Taluk names of 24-Parganas (North & South)

Taluk names of both 24-Parganas (South & North) of West Bengal as follows; use CTRL+F to find out quickly..

Taluk names of North 24-Parganas: -


Jethia, Kowgachi–I, Majhipara–Palasi, Panpur–Keutia, Kampa–Chakla, Kowgachi–II, Mamudpur, Shibdaspur, Bandipur, Bilkanda–II, Patulia, Bilkanda–I, Mohanpur, Sewli, Chhoto Jagulia, Ichhapur–Nilganj, Kotra, Purba Khilkapur, Dattapukur–I, Kadambagachhi, Paschim Khilkapur, Dattapukur–II, Kashimpur,Chandigarh–Rohanda, Falti Beliaghata, Kemia Khamarpara, Kirtipur–I, Dadpur, Kiritipur–II, Shasan,Adhata, Bodai, Maricha, Amdanga, Chandigarh, Sadhanpur, Beraberia, Taraberia, Amulia, Champatala, Hadipur Jhikra–I, Sohai–Shwetpur, Berachampa–I, Chaurasi, Hadipur Jhikra–II, Berachampa–II, Deganga–I, Kolsur, Chakla, Deganga–II, Nurnagar, Bargum–I, Kumra, Machhlandapur–II, Rautara, Bargum–II, Machhlandapur–I, Prithiba, Banspole, Bhurkunda, Guma–I, Rajibpur Bira, Beraberi, Dighara Malikberia, Guma–II and Srikrishnapur, Chandpur, Mahisbathan–II, Rajarhat Bishnupur–I, Jangrahatiara–II, Patharghata, Rajarhat Bishnupur–II, Akaipur, Chhaighoria, Gangrapota, Kalupur, Bairampur, Dharam Pukuria, Ghatbour, Palla, Chawberia–I, Dighari, Gopalnagar–I, Sundarpur, Chawberia–II, Ganganandapur, Gopalnagar–II, Tengra,Asharu, Helencha, Malipota, Bagda, Koniara–I, Ranghat, Bayra, Koniara–II, Sindrani,Chandpara, Fulsara, Jaleswar–II, Sutia, Dharmapur–I, Ichapur–I, Jhaudanga, Dharmapur–II, Ichapur–II, Ramnagar, Duma, Jaleswar–I, Shimulpur,Aturia, Chhatra, Jadurhati Uttar, Sayestanagar–II, Bagjola, Jagannathpur, Raghunathpur, Jadurhati Dakshin, Bajitpur, Jasikati Atghara, Ramchandrapur Uday, Chandipur, Nayabastia Milani, Sayestanagar–I,Gochha Akharpur, Itinda Panitore, Pifa, Sankchura Begundi, Gotra, Nimdaria Kodalia, Sangrampur Shibhati, Begumpur Bibipur, Dhanyakuria, Kholapota, Ghorarash Kulingram, Rajendrapur, Chaita, Shrinagar Metia, Champapukur, Kachua, Bakjuri, Haroa, Shalipur, Gopalpur–I, Khasbalanda, Sonapukur, Sankarpur, Gopalpur–II, Kulti,Amlani, Bhabanipur–I, Hasnabad, Patlikhanpur, Barunhat Rameswarpur, Bhabanipur–II, Makhalgachha, Bhebia, Murarisha,Bishpur, Hingalganj, Rupamari, Dulduli, Jogeshganj, Sahebkhali, Gobindakati, Kalitala, Sandelerbil,Atpukur, Chaital, Dhuturdaha, Minakhan, Bamanpukur, Champali, Kumarjole, Mohanpur,Bayermari–I, Kalinagar, Sarberia Agarhati, Bayermari–II, Nazat–I, Sehera Radhanagar, Hatgachhi, Nazat–II, Bermajur–I, Durgamandop, Khulna, Manipur, Bermajur–II, Jeliakhali, Korakati, Sandeshkhali, Balti Nityanandakati, Bithari Hakimpur, Kaijuri, Swarupnagar Banglani, Charghat, Saguna, Bankra Gokulpur, Gobindapur, Sharapul Nirman, Tepur Mirzapur and Bidhannagar.

Taluk names of South 24-Parganas: -


Begumpur, Dhapdhapi–II, Mallickpur, Shankarpur–II, Belegachhi, Hardhah, Nabagram, Shikharbali–I, Brindakhali, Hariharpur, Ramnagar–I, Shikharbali–II, Champahati, Kalyanpur, Ramnagar–II, South Garia, Dhapdhapi–I, Madarhat, Shankarpur–I,Bodra, Durgapur, Pranganj, Chandaneswar–I, Jagulgachhi, Shanksahar, Chandaneswar–II, Narayanpur, Tarda,Bamanhata, Bhagawanpur, Chaltaberia, Shanpukur, Benttata–I, Bhogali–I, Polerhat–I, Benttata–II, Bhogali–II, Polerhat–II,Baharu Kshetra, Dhosa Chandaneswar, Khakurdaha, Uttar Durgapur, Bamangachhi, Narayanitala, Chaltaberia, Harinarayanpur, Rajapur Korabeg, Dakshin Barasat, Jangalia, Sripur,Baishata, Futigoda, Mayahauri, Sahajadapur, Beledurganagar, Gardoani, Mayda, Chuprijhara, Manirtat, Nalgora, Deulbari Debipur, Jalaberia–I, Maipith Baikunthapur, Gopalganj, Jalaberia–II, Gurguria Bhubaneswari, Kundakhali Godabar, Meriganj–I, Meriganj–II,Banhooghly–I, Kalikapur–II, Kheyadaha–II, Pratapnagar, Banhooghly–II, Kamrabad, Langalberia, Sonarpur–II, Kalikapur–I, Kheyadaha–I, Poleghat, Amgachhia, Dakshin Gauripur Chakdhir, Kulerdari, Raskhali, Andhar Manik, Panakua, Bhandaria Kastekumari, Julpia, Paschim Bishnupur, Keoradanga and Purba Bishnupur, Bakhrahat, Kanganberia, Patharberia Jaychandipur, Chak Enayetnagar, Khagramuri, Chandi, Maukhali, Ramkrishnapur Borhanpur, Gobindapur Kalicharanpur, Nahajari, Panchanan,Buta, Mayapur, Rajibpur, Chingripota, Nischintapur, Uttar Raipur,Burul, Gaja Poyali, Naskarpur, Satgachhia, Chakmanik, Kamrabad, North Baoyali, South Baoyali, Dongaria Raipur, Kasipur Alampur, Rania, Asuti–I, Joka–I, Asuti–II, Joka–II, Chatta, Raspunja, Bapuji, Rabindra, Sri Sri Ramkrishna, Swami Bibekananda, Madhusudanpur, Ramgopalpur, Srinagar, Netaji, Rishi Bankimchandra, Suryanagar, Pratapadityanagar, Budhakhali, Haripur, Namkhana, Shibrampur, Frezarganj, Mausini, Narayanpur, Achintyanagar, Dakshin Raipur, Gopalnagar, Ramganga, Banashyamnagar, Digambarpur, Herambagopalpur, Sridharnagar, Brajaballavpur, Durbachati, Laksmijanardanpur, Srinarayanpur Purnachandrapur, Dakshin Gangadharpur, G Plot, Patharpratima, Dhablat, Dhaspara Sumatinagar–II, Ghoramara, Ramkarchar, Dhaspara, Sumatinagar–I, Muriganga–I, Rudranagar, Gangasagar, Muriganga–II, Bansra, Gopalpur, Matla–I, Taldi, Daria, Hatpukuria, Matla–II, Dighirpar, Itkhola, Nikarighata, Amjhara, Chunakhali, Kanthalberia, Uttar Mokamberia, Basanti, Foolmalancha, Maszidbati, Bharatgarh, Jharkhali, Nafarganj, Charabidya, Jyotishpur, Ramchandrakhali, Atharobanki, Kalikatala, Sarengabad, Deuli–I, Matherdighi, Tambuldaha–I, Deuli–II, Narayanpur, Tambuldaha–II, Amtali, Chhota Mollakhali, Lahiripur, Rangabelia, Bali–I, Gosaba, Pathankhali, Satjelia, Bali–II, Kachukhali, Radhanagar–Taranagar, Shambhunagar, Bipradaspur, Kumirmari, Basuldanga, Derak, Mashat, Bolsiddhi Kalinagar, Harindanga, Netra, Kanpur Dhanaberia, Parulia, Bhadura Haridas, Khordo, Patra, Kalatalahat, Mathur, Sarisa, Kamarpol, Nurpur, Banganagar–I, Chaluari, Gopalpur, Noyapukuria, Banganagar–II, Debipur, Harindanga–I, Belsingha–I, Falta, Harindanga–II, Belsingha–II, Fatepur, Mallikpur, Baburmahal, Gajipur, Keoratala, Ramkrishnapur, Belpukur, Iswaripur, Kulpi, Ramnagar–Gazipur, Chandipur, Kamarchak, Rajarampur, Dhola, Karanjali, Ramkishore, Yearpur, Lakshmikantapur, Shrichanda, Uttarkusum, Ektara, Rangilabad, Sirakol, Hariharpur, Kalikapota, Sherpur, Usthi, Amratala, Dihikalas, Magrahat Paschim, Nainan, Dhamua Dakshnin, Gokarni, Magrahat Purba, Urelchandpur, Dhamua Uttar, Hotor Morjada, Mohanpur, Dhanpota, Jugdia, Multi, Anchna, Nisapur, Ghateswar, Krishnapur, Dakshin Bishnupur, Dhanurhat, Jagadishpur, Chandpur, Gabberia, Kecharkur, Abad Bhagawanpur, Krishnachandrapur, Mathurapur Purba, Uttar Lakshminarayanpur, Dakshin Laksminarayanpur, Lalpur, Nalua, Mathurapur Paschim, Shankarpur, Debipur, Dighirpar–Bakultala, Kankandighi, Kumrapara, Radhakantapur, Gilarchhat, Kasinagar, Nagendrapur, Raidighi, Kautala, Khari and Nandakumarpur.

Taluk Headquarters of 24-Parganas (South & North): -


Behala, Garden Reach, Maheshtala, Metiabruz, Bajbaj, Regent Park, Bishnupur, Phalta, Diamond Harbour, Kulpi, Mathurapur, Sagardwip, Kakdwip, Namkhana, Pathar Pratima, Gosaba, Kultali, Basanti, Port Canning, Hinjolganj, Sandeskhali, Magnahat, Baruipur, Sonarpur, Jadavpur, Kasba, Tiljala, Bangar, Minakhan, Hasnabad, Harua, Basirhat, Deganga, Swarupnagar, Gaighata, Bangaon, Bagdah, Bijpur, Habra, Naihati, Jagaddal, Noapara, Amdanga, Barasat, Barrackpur, Titagarh, Khardah, Baranagar, Belgharia, Nimta, Rajarhat, Dumdum, Laketown, Saltlake.

Subscribed to this resource to get Taluk names of other districts of West Bengal.


Comments



  • Do not include your name, "with regards" etc in the comment. Write detailed comment, relevant to the topic.
  • No HTML formatting and links to other web sites are allowed.
  • This is a strictly moderated site. Absolutely no spam allowed.
  • Name:
    Email: