Name list of MP in West Bengal State


Name list of MP in West Bengal State / Party Name of MP/ Area where he is MP.

The Name list of MP in West Bengal State are shown in Bellow:



1 Cooch Behar ------- Nripendra Nath Roy ---------- All India Forward Bloc

2 Alipurduars---------- Manohar Tirkey --------------- Revolutionary Socialist Party

3 Jalpaiguri------------ Mahendra Kumar Roy--------- Communist Party of India (Marxist)

4 Darjeeling----------- Jaswant Singh ------------------ Bharatiya Janata Party

5 Raiganj--------------- Deepa Dasmunsi ---------------Indian National Congress

6 Balurghat------------ Prasanta Kumar Majumdar--- Revolutionary Socialist Party

7 Maldaha Uttar------- Mausam Noor------------------ Indian National Congress

8 Maldaha Dakshin--- Abu Hasem Khan Choudhury---Indian National Congress

9 Jangipur-------------- Pranab Mukherjee----------------Indian National Congress

10 Baharampur-------- Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury-----Indian National Congress

11 Murshidabad------- Abdul Mannan Hossain------- Indian National Congress

12 Krishnanagar------- Tapas Paul---------------------- All India Trinamool Congress

13 Ranaghat----------- Sucharu Ranjan Haldar------- All India Trinamool Congress

14 Bangaon-----------Gobinda Chandra Naskar------- All India Trinamool Congress

15 Barrackpore-------- Dinesh Trivedi----------------- All India Trinamool Congress

16 Dum Dum---------- Saugata Ray-------------------- All India Trinamool Congress

17 Barasat-------------- Kakali Ghosh Dastidar-------- All India Trinamool Congress

18 Basirhat------------- Sk. Nurul Islam---------------- All India Trinamool Congress

19 Joynagar------------ Tarun Mondal------------------ Independent

20 Mathurapur--------- Choudhury Mohan Jatua------ All India Trinamool Congress

21 Diamond Harbour---Somendra Nath Mitra-------- All India Trinamool Congress

22 Jadavpur------------ Kabir Suman-------------------- All India Trinamool Congress

23 Kolkata Dakshin--- Mamata Banerjee-------------- All India Trinamool Congress

24 Kolkata Uttar-------Sudip Bandyopadhyay-------- All India Trinamool Congress

25 Howrah------------- Ambica Banerjee--------------- All India Trinamool Congress

26 Uluberia------------ Sultan Ahmed------------------ All India Trinamool Congress

27 Srerampur---------- Kalyan Banerjee--------------- All India Trinamool Congress

28 Hooghly------------ Ratna De(Nag)----------------- All India Trinamool Congress

29 Arambagh---------- Sakti Mohan Malik------------ Communist Party of India (Marxist)

30 Tamluk------------- Suvendu Adhikari-------------- All India Trinamool Congress

31 Kanthi--------------- Sisir Kumar Adhikari---------- All India Trinamool Congress

32 Ghatal--------------- Gurudas Dasgupta--------------Communist Party of India

33 Jhargram------------ Pulin Bihari Baske------------- Communist Party of India (Marxist)

34 Medinipur---------- Prabodh Panda----------------- Communist Party of India

35 Purulia-------------- Narahari Mahato--------------- All India Forward Bloc

36 Bankura------------ Basudeb Acharia--------------- Communist Party of India (Marxist)

37 Bishnupur---------- Susmita Bauri------------------ Communist Party of India (Marxist)

38 Bardhaman Purba---Anup Kumar Saha------------ Communist Party of India (Marxist)

39 Burdwan-Durgapur---Sk. Saidul Haque----------- Communist Party of India (Marxist)

40 Asansol----------------Bansa Gopal Chowdhury--- Communist Party of India (Marxist)

41 Bolpur----------------Ram Chandra Dome---------- Communist Party of India (Marxist)

42 Birbhum-------------Satabdi Roy-------------------- All India Trinamool Congress


Related Articles

More articles: Bidhan Sabha Election 2011

Comments

No responses found. Be the first to comment...


  • Do not include your name, "with regards" etc in the comment. Write detailed comment, relevant to the topic.
  • No HTML formatting and links to other web sites are allowed.
  • This is a strictly moderated site. Absolutely no spam allowed.
  • Name:
    Email: