List of winning candidates of West bengal assembly election 2011


See the complete list of 294 constituency of West Bengal assembly for 2011.

This year West Bengal election can be a history as Mamata Banerjee is well prepared to make the biggest change in West Bengal state politics. Here you can see the list of 294 assembly constituencies of West Bengal. Winning candidates along with their party will be updated after Result of West Bengal assembly election 2011.

1 Mekliganj (SC)
2 Sitalkuchi (SC)
3 Mathabhanga (SC)
4 Cooch Behar North
5 Cooch Behar West
6 Sitai
7 Dinhata
8 Natabari
9 Tufanganj (SC)
10 Kumargram (ST)
11 Kalchini (ST)
12 Alipurduars
13 Falakata (SC)
14 Madarihat (ST)
15 Dhupguri (SC)
16 Nagrakata (ST)
17 Mainaguri (SC)
18 Mal (ST)
19 Kranti
20 Jalpaiguri
21 Rajganj (SC)
22 Kalimpong
23 Darjeeling
24 Kurseong
25 Siliguri -
26 Phansidewa (ST)
27 Chopra
28 Islampur
29 Goalpokhar
30 Karandighi
31 Raiganj (SC)
32 Kaliaganj (SC)
33 Kushmandi (SC)
34 Itahar
35 Gangarampur
36 Tapan (ST)
37 Kumarganj
38 Balurghat
39 Habibpur (ST)
40 Gajol (ST)
41 Kharba
42 Harishchandrapur
43 Ratua
44 Araidanga
45 Malda (SC)
46 Englishbazar
47 Manikchak
48 Suzapur
49 Kaliachak
50 Farakka
51 Aurangabad
52 Suti
53 Sagardighi (SC)
54 Jangipur
55 Lalgola
56 Bhagabangola
57 Nabagram
58 Murshidabad
59 Jalangi
60 Domkal - Anisur Rehman of CPM
61 Naoda
62 Hariharpara
63 Berhampore
64 Beldanga
65 Kandi
66 Khargram (SC)
67 Barwan
68 Bharatpur
69 Karimpur
70 Palashipara
71 Nakashipara
72 Kaliganj
73 Chapra
74 Krishnaganj (SC)
75 Krishnagar East
76 Krishnagar West
77 Nabadwip
78 Santipur
79 Hanskhali (SC)
80 Ranaghat East (SC)
81 Ranaghat West
82 Chakdaha
83 Haringhata
84 Bagdaha (SC)
85 Bongaon
86 Gaighata
87 Habra
88 Ashokenagar
89 Amdanga
90 Barasat
91 Rajarhat (SC)
92 Deganga
93 Swarupnagar
94 Baduria
95 Basirhat
96 Hasnabad
97 Haroa (SC)
98 Sandeshkhali (SC)
99 Hingalganj (SC)
100 Gosaba (SC)
101 Basanti (SC)
102 Kultali (SC)
103 Joynagar
104 Baruipur
105 Canning West (SC)
106 Canning East
107 Bhangar
108 Jadavpur - Manish Gupta of TMC defeated chief Minister Budhha dev Bhattacharjee of CPM
109 Sonarpur (SC)
110 Bishnupur East (SC)
111 Bishnupur West
112 Behala East
113 Behala West - Partha Chatterjee of TMC
114 Garden Reach
115 Maheshtala
116 Budge Budge
117 Satgachia
118 Falta
119 Diamond Harbour
120 Magrahat West
121 Magrahat East (SC)
122 Mandirbazar (SC)
123 Mathurapur
124 Kulpi (SC)
125 Patharpratima
126 Kakdwip
127 Sagar
128 Bijpur
129 Naihati
130 Bhatpara
131 Jagatdal
132 Noapara
133 Titagarh
134 Khardah - Amit Mitra (TMC) defeated former finance minister Asim Das Gupta of CPM
135 Panihati
136 Kamarhati
137 Baranagar - Tapas Roy of TMC
138 Dum Dum
139 Belgachia East
140 Cossipur
141 Shyampukur - Shashi Panja of TMC
142 Jorabagan
143 Jorasanko - Smita Bagchi of TMC
144 Bara Bazar
145 Bow Bazar
146 Chowringhee - Shikha Chowdhury of TMC
147 Kabitirtha
148 Alipore
149 Rashbehari Avenue - Sobhandeb Chattopadhyay of TMC
150 Tollygunge
151 Dhakuria
152 Ballygunge - Subrata Mukherjee of TMC
153 Entally - Swarna Kamal Saha of TMC
154 Taltola (SC)
155 Beliaghata - Paresh Paul of TMC
156 Kolkata Port - Firhad Hakim of TMC
157 Vidyasagar
158 Burtola
159 Manicktola - Sadhan Pande of TMC defeated Rupa Bagchi of CPM.
160 Belgachia West
161 Bally
162 Howrah North
163 Howrah Central
164 Howrah South
165 Shibpur
166 Domjur
167 Jagatballavpur
168 Panchla
169 Sankrail (SC)
170 Uluberia North (SC)
171 Uluberia South
172 Shyampur
173 Bagnan
174 Kalyanpur
175 Amta
176 Udaynarayanpur
177 Jangipara
178 Chanditala
179 Uttarpara
180 Serampore
181 Champdani
182 Chandernagore
183 Singur - Rabindranath Bhattacharya of TMC
184 Haripal
185 Tarakeswar
186 Chinsurah
187 Bansberia
188 Balagarh (SC)
189 Pandua
190 Polba
191 Dhaniakhali (SC)
192 Pursurah
193 Khanakul (SC)
194 Arambagh
195 Goghat (SC)
196 Chandrakona
197 Ghatal (SC)
198 Daspur
199 Nandanpur
200 Panskura West
201 Panskura East
202 Tamluk
203 Moyna
204 Mahishadal
205 Sutahata (SC)
206 Nandigram - Phiroja Bibi of TMC
207 Narghat
208 Bhagabanpur
209 Khajuri (SC)
210 Contai North
211 Contai South
212 Ramnagar
213 Egra
214 Mugberia
215 Pataspur
216 Sabang
217 Pingla
218 Debra
219 Keshpur (SC)
220 Garhbeta East
221 Garhbeta West (SC)
222 Salbani
223 Midnapore
224 Kharagpur Town
225 Kharagpur Rural
226 Keshiari (ST)
227 Narayangarh
228 Dantan
229 Nayagram (ST)
230 Gopiballavpur
231 Jhargram
232 Binpur (ST)
233 Banduan (ST)
234 Manbazar
235 Balarampur (ST)
236 Arsa
237 Jhalda
238 Jaipur
239 Purulia
240 Para (SC)
241 Raghunathpur (SC)
242 Kashipur (ST)
243 Hura
244 Taldangra
245 Raipur (ST)
246 Ranibandh (ST)
247 Indpur (SC)
248 Chhatna
249 Gangajalghati (SC)
250 Barjora
251 Bankura
252 Onda
253 Vishnupur
254 Kotulpur
255 Indas (SC)
256 Sonamukhi (SC)
257 Kulti
258 Barabani
259 Hirapur
260 Asansol
261 Raniganj
262 Jamuria
263 Ukhra (SC)
264 Durgapur-I
265 Durgapur-II
266 Kanksa (SC)
267 Ausgram (SC)
268 Bhatar
269 Galsi
270 Burdwan North
271 Burdwan South - Rabiranjan Chattopadhyay of TMC defeated Nirupam Sen of CPM.
272 Khandaghosh (SC)
273 Raina
274 Jamalpur (SC)
275 Memari
276 Kalna
277 Nadanghat
278 Manteswar
279 Purbasthali
280 Katwa
281 Mangalkot
282 Ketugram (SC)
283 Nanur (SC)
284 Bolpur
285 Labhpur
286 Dubrajpur
287 Rajnagar (SC)
288 Suri
289 Mahammad BAZAR
290 Mayureswar (SC)
291 Rampurhat
292 Hansan (SC)
293 Naihati - Abhijit Mukherjee (Congress)
294 Murara


Related Articles

More articles: Bengal Bidhan sabha election 2011

Comments

No responses found. Be the first to comment...


  • Do not include your name, "with regards" etc in the comment. Write detailed comment, relevant to the topic.
  • No HTML formatting and links to other web sites are allowed.
  • This is a strictly moderated site. Absolutely no spam allowed.
  • Name:
    Email: