West Bengal Assembly Election Results 2006


West Bengal Assembly Election Results 2006

West Bengal Results 2006(Constituency Name-wise)


1 MEKHLIGANJ (SC) PARESH CHANDRA ADHIKARY AIFB
2 SITALKUCHI (SC) HARISH CHANDRA BARMAN CPM
3 MATHABHANGA (SC) ANANTA ROY CPM
4 COOCH BEHAR NORTH DIPAK CHANDRA SARKAR AIFB
5 COOCH BEHAR WEST AKSHAY THAKUR AIFB
6 SITAI DR. MD. FAZLE HAQUE INC
7 DINHATA ASHOK MANDAL AITC
8 NATABARI TAMSER ALI CPM
9 TUFANGANJ (SC) ALAKA BARMAN CPM
10 KUMARGRAM (ST) DASRATH TIRKEY RSP
11 KALCHINI (ST) MANOHAR TIRKEY RSP
12 ALIPURDUARS NIRMAL DAS RSP
13 FALAKATA(SC) JOGESH CH. BARMAN CPM
14 MADARIHAT (ST) KUMARI KUJUR RSP
15 DHUPGURI (SC) LAKSHMI KANTA ROY CPM
16 NAGRAKATA (ST) SUKHMOITH (PITING) ORAON CPM
17 MAINAGURI (SC) BACHCHAMOHAN ROY RSP
18 MAL (ST) SOMRA LAKRA CPM
19 KRANTI FAZLUL KARIM CPM
20 JALPAIGURI DEBA PRASAD ROY INC
21 RAJGANJ (SC) MAHENDRA KUMAR ROY CPM
22 KALIMPONG GAULAN LEPCHA GNLF
23 DARJEELING PRANAY RAI GNLF
24 KURSEONG SHANTA CHHETRI GNLF
25 SILIGURI ASOK BHATTACHARYA CPM
26 PHANSIDEWA (ST) KISKU CHHOTAN CPM
27 CHOPRA ANWARUL HAQUE CPM
28 ISLAMPUR MD. FARUQUE CPM
29 GOALPOKHAR DEEPA DASMUNSI INC
30 KARANDIGHI GOKUL ROY AIFB
31 RAIGANJ (SC) CHITTA RANJAN RAY INC
32 KALIAGANJ (SC) NANI GOPAL ROY CPM
33 KUSHMANDI (SC) NARMADA CHANDRA ROY RSP
34 ITAHAR SRIKUMAR MUKHERJEE CPI
35 GANGARAMPUR NARAYAN BISWAS CPM
36 TAPAN (ST) KHARA SOREN RSP
37 KUMARGANJ MAFUJA KHATUN CPM
38 BALURGHAT BISWANATH CHOUDHURY RSP
39 HABIBPUR (ST) KHAGEN MURMU CPM
40 GAJOL (ST) SADHU TUDU CPM
41 KHARBA MAHABUBUL HAQUE INC
42 HARISHCHANDRAPUR TAJMUL HOSSAIN AIFB
43 RATUA SAILEN SARKAR CPM
44 ARAIDANGA SABITRI MITRA INC
45 MALDA (SC) SUBHENDU CHOWDHURY CPM
46 ENGLISHBAZAR KRISHNENDU NARAYAN CHOUDHURY INC
47 MANIKCHAK ASIMA CHAUDHURI CPM
48 SUZAPUR RUBI NOOR INC
49 KALIACHAK BISWANATH GHOSH CPM
50 FARAKKA MAINUL HAQUE INC
51 AURANGABAD TOUAB ALI CPM
52 SUTI JANE ALAM MIAN RSP
53 SAGARDIGHI (SC) PARIKSHIT LET CPM
54 JANGIPUR ABUL HASNAT RSP
55 LALGOLA ABU HENA INC
56 BHAGABANGOLA CHAND MOHAMMAD WBSP
57 NABAGRAM MUKUL MONDAL CPM
58 MURSHIDABAD BIVAS CHAKRABORTY AIFB
59 JALANGI UNUS SARKAR CPM
60 DOMKAL ANISUR RAHAMAN CPM
61 NAODA ABU TAHER KHAN INC
62 HARIHARPARA INSAR ALI BISWAS CPM
63 BERHAMPORE MANOJ CHAKRABORTY IND
64 BELDANGA MD. REFATULLAH RSP
65 KANDI APURBA SARKAR (DAVID) IND
66 KHARGRAM (SC) MANABENDRANATH SAHA CPM
67 BARWAN BISWA NATH BANERJEE RSP
68 BHARATPUR ID MOHAMMAD RSP
69 KARIMPUR PRAFULLA KUMAR BHOWMICK CPM
70 PALASHIPARA BISWANATH GHOSH CPM
71 NAKASHIPARA KALLOL KHAN AITC
72 KALIGANJ DHANANJOY MODAK RSP
73 CHAPRA SHAMSUL ISLAM MOLLAH CPM
74 KRISHNAGANJ (SC) BINAY KRISHNA BISWAS CPM
75 KRISHNANAGAR EAST GHOSH SUBINAY (BHAJAN) CPM
76 KRISHNANAGAR WEST ASOKE BANERJEE CPM
77 NABADWIP PUNDARIKAKSHYA SAHA AITC
78 SHANTIPUR AJOY DEY INC
79 HANSKHALI (SC) NAYAN SARKAR CPM
80 RANAGHAT EAST (SC) DEBENDRA NATH BISWAS CPM
81 RANAGHAT WEST ALOKE KUMAR DAS CPM
82 CHAKDAHA MALAY KUMAR SAMANTA CPM
83 HARINGHATA BANKIM CHANDRA GHOSH CPM
84 BAGDAHA (SC) DULAL BAR AITC
85 BONGAON BHUPENDRA NATH SETH AITC
86 GAIGHATA JYOTI PRIYA MALLICK AITC
87 HABRA PRANAB KUMAR BHATTACHARYYA CPM
88 ASHOKENAGAR SATYASEBI KAR CPM
89 AMDANGA ABDUS SATTAR CPM
90 BARASAT DR. BITHIKA MANDAL AIFB
91 RAJARHAT (SC) RABINDRANATH MANDAL CPM
92 DEGANGA DR. MORTOZA HOSSAIN AIFB
93 SWARUPNAGAR MOSTAFA BIN QUASEM CPM
94 BADURIA MD. SHELIM GAIN CPM
95 BASIRHAT NARAYAN MUKHERJEE CPM
96 HASNABAD GOUTAM DEB CPM
97 HAROA (SC) ASIM KUMAR DAS CPM
98 SANDESHKHALI (SC) ABANI ROY CPM
99 HINGALGANJ (SC) GOPAL GAYEN CPM
100 GOSABA (SC) CHITTA RANJAN MANDAL RSP
101 BASANTI (SC) SUBHAS NASKAR RSP
102 KULTALI (SC) JOYKRISHNA HALDER IND
103 JOYNAGAR DEBAPRASAD SARKAR IND
104 BARUIPUR RAHUL GHOSH CPM
105 CANNING WEST (SC) DWIJAPADA MONDOL CPM
106 CANNING EAST ABDUR RAZZAK MOLLA CPM
107 BHANGAR ARABUL ISLAM AITC
108 JADAVPUR BUDDHADEB BHATTACHARJEE CPM
109 SONARPUR (SC) SHYAMAL NASKAR CPM
110 BISHNUPUR EAST (SC) ANANDA KUMAR BISWAS CPM
111 BISHNUPUR WEST RATHIN SARKAR CPM
112 BEHALA EAST KUMKUM CHAKRABORTI CPM
113 BEHALA WEST PARTHA CHATTERJEE AITC
114 GARDEN REACH ABDUL KHALEQUE MOLLA INC
115 MAHESHTALA MURSALIN MOLLA CPM
116 BUDGE BUDGE ASHOK KUMAR DEB AITC
117 SATGACHIA SONALI GUHA (BOSE) AITC
118 FALTA CHANDANA GHOSHDOSTIDAR CPM
119 DIAMOND HARBOUR RISHI KUMAR HALDER CPM
120 MAGRAHAT WEST DR.ABUL HASNAT CPM
121 MAGRAHAT EAST (SC) BANSARI MOHAN KANJI CPM
122 MANDIRBAZAR (SC) DR. TAPATI SAHA CPM
123 MATHURAPUR KANTI BHUSHAN GANGOPADHYAY CPM
124 KULPI (SC) SAKUNTALA PAIK CPM
125 PATHARPRATIMA JAJNESWAR DAS CPM
126 KAKDWIP ASHOK GIRI CPM
127 SAGAR MILAN PARUA CPM
128 BIJPUR DR. NIRJHARINI CHAKRABORTY CPM
129 NAIHATI RANJIT KUNDU CPM
130 BHATPARA
131 JAGATDAL HARIPADA BISWAS AIFB
132 NOAPARA KUSADHWAJ GHOSH CPM
133 TITAGARH DR. PRAVIN KUMAR CPM
134 KHARDAH ASHIM KUMAR DASGUPTA CPM
135 PANIHATI GOPAL KRISHNA BHATTACHARYYA CPM
136 KAMARHATI MANAS MUKHERJEE CPM
137 BARANAGAR AMAR CHOWDHURY RSP
138 DUM DUM REKHA GOSWAMI CPM
139 BELGACHIA EAST SUBHAS CHAKRABORTI CPM
140 COSSIPUR TARAK BANDYOPADHYAY AITC
141 SHYAMPUKUR JIBAN PRAKASH SAHA AIFB
142 JORABAGAN PARIMAL BISWAS CPM
143 JORASANKO DINESH BAJAJ AITC
144 BARA BAZAR MD. SOHRAB RJD
145 BOWBAZAR SUDIP BANDYOPADHYAY INC
146 CHOWRINGHEE SUBRATA BAKSHI AITC
147 KABITIRTHA RAM PYARE RAM INC
148 ALIPORE TAPAS PAUL AITC
149 RASHBEHARI AVENUE SOBHANDEB CHATTOPADHYAY AITC
150 TOLLYGUNGE AROOP BISWAS AITC
151 DHAKURIA KSHITI GOSWAMI RSP
152 BALLYGUNGE AHMED JAVED KHAN AITC
153 ENTALLY HASHIM ABDUL HALIM CPM
154 TALTOLA (SC) DEBESH DAS CPM
155 BELIAGHATA MANABENDRA MUKHERJEE CPM
156 SEALDAH SOMENDRA NATH MITRA INC
157 VIDYASAGAR ANADI KUMAR SAHU CPM
158 BURTOLA SADHAN PANDE AITC
159 MANIKTOLA RUPA BAGCHI CPM
160 BELGACHIA WEST MALA SAHA AITC
161 BALLY KANIKA GANGULY CPM
162 HOWRAH NORTH LAGAN DEO SINGH CPM
163 HOWRAH CENTRAL ARUP RAY (TUKUN) CPM
164 HOWRAH SOUTH KRISHNA KISOR RAY (K.K.RAY) CPM
165 SHIBPUR DR. JAGANNATH BHATTACHARYYA AIFB
166 DOMJUR MOHANTA CHATTERJEE CPM
167 JAGATBALLAVPUR BIPLAB MAJUMDAR CPM
168 PANCHLA DOLI ROY AIFB
169 SANKRAIL (SC) SITAL KUMAR SARDAR AITC
170 ULUBERIA NORTH (SC) MOHAN MONDAL CPM
171 ULUBERIA SOUTH RABINDRA GHOSH AIFB
172 SHYAMPUR KALI PADA MANDAL AITC
173 BAGNAN AKKEL ALI KHAN CPM
174 KALYANPUR RABINDRA NATH MITRA CPM
175 AMTA PRATYUSH MUKHERJEE CPM
176 UDAYNARAYANPUR CHANDRA LEKHA BAG CPM
177 JANGIPARA SUDARSAN RAYCHAUDHURI CPM
178 CHANDITALA BHAKTARAM PAN CPM
179 UTTARPARA PROF. DR. SRUTINATH PRAHARAJ CPM
180 SERAMPORE DR. RATNA DE (NAG) AITC
181 CHAMPDANI JIBESH CHAKRABORTY CPM
182 CHANDERNAGORE SIBAPROSAD (RATAN) BANDYOPADHYAY CPM
183 SINGUR RABINDRANATH BHATTACHARJEE AITC
184 HARIPAL BHARATI MUKHERJEE CPM
185 TARAKESHWAR PRATIM CHATTERJEE IND
186 CHINSURAH NARENDRANATH DEY AIFB
187 BANSBERIA ASHUTOSH MUKHOPADHYAY CPM
188 BALAGARH (SC) DIBAKANTA ROUTH CPM
189 PANDUA SEKH MAJED ALI CPM
190 POLBA SHAKTIPADA KHANRA CPM
191 DHANIAKHALI (SC) AJIT PATRA AIFB
192 PURSURAH SAUMENDRANATH BERA CPM
193 KHANAKUL (SC) BANSHI BADAN MAITRA CPM
194 ARAMBAGH BINOY DATTA CPM
195 GOGHAT (SC) NIRANJAN PANDIT AIFB
196 CHANDRAKONA GURUPADA DUTTA CPM
197 GHATAL (SC) RATAN PAKHIRA CPM
198 DASPUR SUNIL ADHIKARI CPM
199 NANDANPUR CHOWDHURY CHAKRABORTY BULA CPM
200 PANSKURA WEST CHITTARANJAN DASTHAKUR CPI
201 PANSKURA EAST AMIYA KUMAR SAHOO CPM
202 TAMLUK MITRA JAGANNATH CPI
203 MOYNA SK. MUJIBUR RAHMAN CPM
204 MAHISHADAL TAMALIKA PANDA SETH CPM
205 SUTAHATA (SC) NITYANANDA BERA CPM
206 NANDIGRAM ILLIAS MAHAMMAD SK. CPI
207 NARGHAT NANDA BRAHMAMAY WBSP
208 BHAGABANPUR ARDHENDU MAITY AITC
209 KHAJURI (SC) SWADESH PATRA WBSP
210 CONTAI NORTH CHAKRADHAR MAIKAP CPM
211 CONTAI SOUTH SUVENDU ADHIKARI AITC
212 RAMNAGAR SWADESH RANJAN NAYAK CPM
213 EGRA ADHIKARI SISIR KUMAR AITC
214 MUGBERIA KIRANMAY NANDA WBSP
215 PATASPUR KAMAKHYANANDAN DASMAHAPATRA CPI
216 SABANG MANAS RANJAN BHUNIA INC
217 PINGLA RAMPADA SAMANTA DSP(P)
218 DEBRA SK. JAHANGIR KARIM CPM
219 KESHPUR (SC) RAMESWAR DOLOI CPM
220 GARHBETA EAST GHOSH SUSANTA CPM
221 GARHBETA WEST (SC) KRISHNA PRASAD DULEY CPM
222 SALBANI KHAGENDRA NATH MAHATA CPM
223 MIDNAPORE SANTOSH RANA CPI
224 KHARAGPUR TOWN GYAN SINGH SOHANPAL INC
225 KHARAGPUR RURAL HAQUE NAZMUL CPM
226 KESHIARI (ST) MAHESWAR MURMU CPM
227 NARAYANGARH SURJYA KANTA MISHRA CPM
228 DANTAN NANDA GOPAL BATTACHARJEE CPI
229 NAYAGRAM (ST) BHUTNATH SOREN CPM
230 GOPIBALLAVPUR RABI LAL MAITRA CPM
231 JHARGRAM AMAR BASU CPM
232 BINPUR (ST) CHUNIBALA HANSDA JKP(N)
233 BANDUAN (ST) UPENDRA NATH HANSDA CPM
234 MANBAZAR SAMYA PYARI MAHATO CPM
235 BALARAMPUR (ST) BHANDU MAJHI CPM
236 ARSA PRABHAT MAHATO AIFB
237 JHALDA NEPAL MAHATO INC
238 JAIPUR BINDESWAR MAHATO AIFB
239 PURULIA NIKHIL MUKHERJEE CPM
240 PARA (SC) BILASIBALA SAHIS CPM
241 RAGHUNATHPUR (SC) UMA RANI BOURI CPM
242 KASHIPUR (ST) RABINDRA NATH HEMBRAM CPM
243 HURA SUBHAS CHANDRA MAHATO CPM
244 TALDANGRA MANORANJAN PATRA CPM
245 RAIPUR (ST) UPEN KISKU CPM
246 RANIBANDH (ST) DEBLINA HEMBRAM CPM
247 INDPUR (SC) INDRAJIT TANGI CPI
248 CHHATNA ANATH BANDHU MONDAL RSP
249 GANGAJALGHATI (SC) ANGAD BAURI CPM
250 BARJORA SUSMITA BISWAS CPM
251 BANKURA PARTHA DE CPM
252 ONDA TARAPADA CHAKRABORTY AIFB
253 VISHNUPUR SWAPAN GHOSH CPM
254 KOTULPUR KALPANA KOLEY CPM
255 INDAS (SC) MAHADEB PATRA CPM
256 SONAMUKHI (SC) NIRESH BAGDI CPM
257 KULTI UJJAL CHATTERJEE AITC
258 BARABANI DILIP SARKAR CPM
259 HIRAPUR AMITAVA MUKHOPADHYAY CPM
260 ASANSOL PRATIVARANJAN MUKHERJEE CPM
261 RANIGANJ HARADHAN JHA CPM
262 JAMURIA DHIRAJLAL HAZRA CPM
263 UKHRA (SC) MADAN BAURI CPM
264 DURGAPUR-I MRINAL BANERJEE CPM
265 DURGAPUR-II BIPRENDU KUMAR CHAKRABORTY CPM
266 KANKSA (SC) ANKURE SARESH CPM
267 AUSGRAM (SC) KARTICK CHANDRA BAG CPM
268 BHATAR SAYED MD. MASIH CPM
269 GALSI MEHBUB MONDAL AIFB
270 BURDWAN NORTH PRADIP TAH CPM
271 BURDWAN SOUTH NIRUPAM SEN CPM
272 KHANDAGHOSH (SC) PRASANTA MAJHI CPM
273 RAINA SWAPAN SAMANTA CPM
274 JAMALPUR (SC) SAMAR HAZRA IND
275 MEMARI SANDHYA BHATTACHARYA CPM
276 KALNA ANJALI MONDAL CPM
277 NADANGHAT SWAPAN DEBNATH AITC
278 MANTESWAR CHAUDHURI MD. HEDAYATULLAH CPM
279 PURBASTHALI SUBRATA BHOWAL CPM
280 KATWA CHATTERJEE RABINDRANATH INC
281 MANGALKOT SADHANA MALLIK CPM
282 KETUGRAM (SC) TAMAL CHANDRA MAJHI CPM
283 NANUR (SC) JOYDEB HAZRA CPM
284 BOLPUR TAPAN HORE RSP
285 LABHPUR NABANITA MUKHERJEE CPM
286 DUBRAJPUR GHOSH BHAKTI PADA AIFB
287 RAJNAGAR (SC) BIJOY BAGDI AIFB
288 SURI TAPAN ROY CPM
289 MAHAMMAD BAZAR DHIREN BAGDI CPM
290 MAYURESWAR (SC) BAGDI SADHUCHARAN CPM
291 RAMPURHAT ASISH BANERJEE AITC
292 HANSAN (SC) ASIT KUMAR MAL INC
293 NALHATI DIPAK CHATTERJEE AIFB
294 MURARAI ELAHI MD. QAMRE CPM


Related Articles

More articles: Bengal Bidhan sabha election 2011

Comments

No responses found. Be the first to comment...


  • Do not include your name, "with regards" etc in the comment. Write detailed comment, relevant to the topic.
  • No HTML formatting and links to other web sites are allowed.
  • This is a strictly moderated site. Absolutely no spam allowed.
  • Name:
    Email: