Puja special trains 2012 from Kolkata and Howrah


To clear extra rush of passengers Indian Railway has decided to run special train between Kolkata, Howrah and different locations. In this article you will get complete information about the special trains.

South Eastern Railway Special Train 2012 Between Santragachi And Yesvantpur



Train No.08003
Running schedule of the special Train 2012 from Santragachi to Yesvantpur : Train will leave Santragachi on 22/09/2012 (Saturday ) at 08.45 hrs. Train will reach at Yesvantpur at 18.00 hrs. on the next day.

Puja special Train 2012 from Yesvantpur to Santragachi



Train No. 08004
Running schedule of the special Train 2012 from Yesvantpur to Santragachi: Train will leave Yesvantpur on 24/09/2012 (Monday) at 20.20 hrs.Train will reach at Santragachi at 12.10 hrs. on the next day.

Train No. 08003 / 08004 Santragachi – Yesvantpur - Santragachi special train 2012 will stop at the following stations : Kharagpur, Balasore,Bhadrak, Cuttack,Bhubaneswar,Khurda Road,Brahmapur,Vizianagram,Visakhapatnam,Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada,Gudur,Renigunta,Katpadi,Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapuram stations in both the directions.

Composition Train No. 08003 / 08004 Santragachi - Yesvantpur - Santragachi special train 2012:Twelve Sleeper Class,four General Second Class and two Luggage Vans coaches.
Fare: Mail/Express fare.
Booking : For Train No. 08003 booking is open from 19/09/2012.

Durga Puja special Train 2012 from Hatia to Yesvantpur



Train No.08635
Running schedule of the Durga Puja special Train 2012 from Hatia to Yesvantpur : Train will leave Hatia at 09.40 hrs.every Thursday from 04/10/2012 to 29/11/2012 i.e.,04/10,11/10,18/10,25/10, 01/11,08/11, 15/11,22/11 and 29/11/2012. Train will reach at Yesvantpur at 22.00 hrs. on the next day ( Friday ).

Durga Puja special Train 2012 from Yesvantpur to Hatia



Train No. 08636
Running schedule of the Durga Puja special Train 2012 from Yesvantpur to Hatia: Train will leave Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs.every Saturday from 06/10/2012 to 01/12/2012 i.e.,06/10,13/10,20/10,27/10,03/11,10/11, 17/11,24/11 and 01/12/2012. Train will reach at Hatia at 21.30 hrs. on the next day ( Sunday ).

Train No. 08635 / 08636 Hatia – Yesvantpur - Hatia Durga Puja special train 2012 will stop at the following stations : Rourkela,Jharsuguda,Sambalpur, Bargarh Road,Balangir,Titlagarh,Kesinga,Muniguda,Rayagada,Parvatipuram, Vizianagram Jn.,Visakhapatnam, Samalkot Jn.,Rajahmundry,Eluru, Vijayawada Jn.,Ongole,Gudur Jn., Renigunta Jn., Katpadi Jn.,Jolarpettai, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram stations in both the directions.

Composition Train No. 08635 / 08636 Hatia - Yesvantpur - Hatia Durga Puja special train 2012:AC – 3 tier,Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.
Booking : Ticket booking for Train No. 08635 / 08636 is open.

Puja special Train 2012 from Kolkata to Kamakhya



Train No.25643
Running schedule of the Puja special Train 2012 from Kolkata to Kamakhya : Train will leave Kolkata on 25/09/2012 (Tuesday ) at 21.40 hrs. Train will reach at Kamakhya at 15.30 hrs. on the next day.

Puja special Train 2012 from Kamakhya to Kolkata



Train No. 25644
Running schedule of the Puja special Train 2012 from Kamakhya to Kolkata: Train will leave Kamakhya on 24/09/2012 (Monday) at 21.10 hrs.Train will reach at Kolkata at 15.00 hrs. on the next day.

Time Table of the Train No. 25643/ 25644 Kolkata - Kamakhya - Kolkata Puja special train 2012:
Train No.25643 Stations Train No.25644
21.40 hrs. D Kolkata A 15.00 hrs
22.54 hrs D Bandel Jn. D 13.35 hrs
23.50 hrs D Nabadwipdham D 12.19 hrs
00.35hrs D Katwa D 11.44 hrs
02.00 hrs D Azimganj D 10.20 hrs
04.10 hrs D Malda Town D 08.25 hrs
06.03 hrs D Kishanganj D 05.23 hrs
08.03 hrs D New Jalpaiguri D 04.15 hrs
09.52 hrs D New Cooch Behar D 01.44 hrs
10.27 hrs D New Alipurduar Jn. D 01.15 hrs
11.28 hrs D Kokrajhar D 00.18 hrs
12.37 hrs D New Bongaigaon D 23.50 hrs
13.20 hrs D Goalpara Town D 22.43 hrs
15.30 hrs A Kamakhya D 21.10 hrs

Composition Train No. 25643/ 25644 Kolkata - Kamakhya - Kolkata Puja special train 2012: One AC – 3 – tier, seven Sleeper Class,six General Second Class and two GSLR coaches.
Fare: Mail/Express fare.
Booking : open.

Puja special Train 2012 from Howrah to Guwahati



Train No.25639
Running schedule of the Puja special Train 2012 from Howrah to Guwahati : Train will leave Howrah on 21/09/2012 and 28/09/2012 (Fridays) at 21.55 hrs.Train will reach at Guwahati at 15.40 hrs. on the next day.

Puja special Train 2012 from Guwahati to Howrah



Train No. 25640
Running schedule of the Puja special Train 2012 from Guwahati to Howrah: Train will leave Guwahati on 20/09/2012 and 27/09/2012 (Thursdays) at 21.00 hrs.Train will reach at Howrah at 14.35 hrs. on the next day.

Time Table of the Train No. 25639/ 25640 Howrah - Guwahati - Howrah Puja special train 2012:
Train No.25639 Stations Train No.25640
21.55 hrs. D Howrah A 14.35 hrs
22.54 hrs D Bandel Jn. D 13.42 hrs
23.50 hrs D Nabadwipdham D 12.19 hrs
00.35hrs D Katwa D 11.44 hrs
02.00 hrs D Azimganj D 10.20 hrs
04.10 hrs D Malda Town D 08.25 hrs
06.03 hrs D Kishanganj D 05.23 hrs
08.03 hrs D New Jalpaiguri D 04.20 hrs
09.52 hrs D New Cooch Behar D 01.44 hrs
10.27 hrs D New Alipurduar Jn. D 01.15 hrs
11.28 hrs D Kokrajhar D 00.18 hrs
12.37 hrs D New Bongaigaon D 23.50 hrs
13.20 hrs D Goalpara Town D 22.43 hrs
15.25 hrs D Kamakhya D 21.14 hrs
15.40 hrs A Guwahati D 21.00 hrs

Composition Train No. 25639/ 25640 Howrah - Guwahati - Howrah Puja special train 2012: One AC – 2 – tier, one AC – 3 – tier, seven Sleeper Class, four General Second Class and two GSLR / SLRD coaches.
Fare: Mail/Express fare.
Booking : Open.


Dussehra festival special Train 2012 from Hyderabad and Santragachi



Train No.07128
Running schedule of the Dussehra festival special Train 2012 from to Santragachi : Train will leave Hyderabad at 21.50 hrs. on 22/10/2012 and 29/10/2012 (Mondays ) Train will reach at Santragachi at 02.50 hrs. on Wednesdays.

Dussehra festival special Train 2012 from Santragachi to Hyderabad



Train No. 07127
Running schedule of the Dussehra festival special Train 2012 from Santragachi to Hyderabad: Train will leave Santragachi at 09.30 hrs.on 24/09/2012 and 31/10/2012(Wednesday ).Train will reach at Hyderabad at 12.30 hrs. on the next day.

Train No. 07128 / 07127 Hyderabad – Santragachi - Hyderabad Dussehra festival special train 2012 will stop at the following stations : Secunderabad, . Kazipet,Warangal,Khammam,Madhira, Vijayawada,Eluru,Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot Jn.,Annavaram,Tuni,Anakapalle,Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram,Srikakulam,Palasa,Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack,Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur stations in both the directions.

Composition Train No. 07128 / 07127 Hyderabad – Santragachi - Hyderabad Dussehra festival special train 2012 : One AC – 2 – tier, one Ac – 3 – tier, ten Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Vans coaches.
Booking : Open.


Related Articles

Puja Barshiki Magazines – Durga Puja 2012 specials

Durga Puja 2012 countdown has been started and now the Bengali Puja Barshiki Magazines are being published. Every year Durga Puja flavor starts with Puja Barshiki Magazines. The smell of the magazines make Bangalis nostalgic. Many Puja Barshiki Magazines are published every year. Here is brief details of some of the Puja Barshiki Magazines published on the occasion of Durga Puja 2012.

West Bengal expecting tourists in the state during Durga Puja 2012

New state government in West Bengal is from the very first day trying to attract tourists in the state. Chief Minister Mamata Banerjee’s dream is to make North Bengal, Digha tourist place of attractions. Many steps are being taken to develop tourism industry in this state.

Durga Puja 2012 – preparation and countdown has been started

The time has come to start countdown for Durga Puja 2012. Durga Puja 2012 theme, Durga Puja 2012 fashion trends in men and women’s wear, Durga Puja tour and special trains – all are hot topics now. For the next few months Bengalis in West Bengal and whole world will be under the grip of Durga Puja.

Durga Puja 2012 fashion trends in menswear

Countdown of Durga Puja 2012 has been started. Preparation is going on in full swing. Fashion is dress materials is one of the most talked about event in Durga Puja every year. What will be the fashion trends in men’s wear? Read this article and you will get information about it.

More articles: Durga puja 2012

Comments



  • Do not include your name, "with regards" etc in the comment. Write detailed comment, relevant to the topic.
  • No HTML formatting and links to other web sites are allowed.
  • This is a strictly moderated site. Absolutely no spam allowed.
  • Name:
    Email: